20% interest of 5 yearly base

Chinese translation: 年息20%共5年

English term or phrase:20% interest of 5 yearly base
Chinese translation:年息20%共5年
Entered by: Mark Xiang

04:20 Nov 19, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: 20% interest of 5 yearly base
must return full investment with 20% interest of 5 yearly base

想确认:利息应是每年20%共5年吧!多谢!
Jan123
Canada
年息20%共5年
Explanation:
必须分5年以年息20%返还全部投资
Selected response from:

Mark Xiang
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3年息20%共5年
Mark Xiang
4 +120%5年一付的利息
Ray Luo


  

Answers


6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
年息20%共5年


Explanation:
必须分5年以年息20%返还全部投资

Mark Xiang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 6
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Long Jiang
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
2 days 18 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
16 days

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
20%5年一付的利息


Explanation:
a yearly base 一年一付->年息。一年能得20%是高利贷吗?

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 10

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo: 每 5 年 20% 的利息
5 hrs