KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

without regard to its conflicts of laws provisions

Chinese translation: (但)排除冲突法的适用


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:without regard to its conflicts of laws provisions
Chinese translation:(但)排除冲突法的适用
Entered by: Norman Li

00:33 Nov 17, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: without regard to its conflicts of laws provisions
敬请专业人士指教
Alvin Liu
China
(但)排除冲突法的适用
Explanation:
是外资律所比较接受的译法。
类似表达without regard to the principles of conflict of laws可译为“但不考虑其法律冲突原则”
Selected response from:

Norman Li
China
Grading comment
多谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2(但)排除冲突法的适用Norman Li
4 +2沒有考慮到其法律條款間的衝突
Kirby Chan
4 +1不顾它与法律条款有冲突
clearwater
4无论是否与法律冲突turantot
2没有注意到它的与律法规定冲突。hvk


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
沒有考慮到其法律條款間的衝突


Explanation:
for you reference.

Kirby Chan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
2 mins
  -> thanks

agree  idaixom
2 hrs
  -> thanks

28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(但)排除冲突法的适用


Explanation:
是外资律所比较接受的译法。
类似表达without regard to the principles of conflict of laws可译为“但不考虑其法律冲突原则”

Norman Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
多谢
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  orientalhorizon
11 mins
  -> Thank you!

agree  Yurek
1 hr
  -> Thank you!

35 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
不顾它与法律条款有冲突


Explanation:
without regard to常解释成“不顾”。
这个its指什么,文中应当有交待。

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  keepdancing
24 mins
  -> 谢谢!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
无论是否与法律冲突


Explanation:




turantot
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5
没有注意到它的与律法规定冲突。


Explanation:
没有注意到"它的"与律法规定冲突。

hvk
Notes to answerer
Asker: 多谢