KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Contract(s)

physically or remotely access

Chinese translation: 直接或远程访问


07:52 Nov 25, 2013
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s)
English term or phrase: physically or remotely access
The Company may physically or remotely access my personal computer.

公司可实际或远程访问我的个人电脑。

这个”physically or remotely access"怎么译比较地道呢?
Frank Lin
China
Chinese translation:直接或远程访问
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Sheldon Fu
China
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4直接或远程访问Sheldon Fu
3实物使用或通过远端控制使用我的个人电脑tanglsus


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
直接或远程访问


Explanation:
FYI

Sheldon Fu
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Jacky Ye: http://www.wisegeek.com/what-is-physical-access.htm
15 mins

agree  Danny Wu: pysically即可直接接触到电脑
4 hrs

agree  clearwater
13 hrs

agree  AshleyHuang
1 day23 hrs

10 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
实物使用或通过远端控制使用我的个人电脑


Explanation:
供参考

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2013-11-25 18:21:18 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------


又:

实机使用或通过远端控制使用我的个人电脑



tanglsus
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20