Occupancy Agreement

Chinese translation: 居住协议

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Occupancy/occupant
English term or phrase: Occupancy Agreement
How do you accurately translate 'Occupancy Agreement'? 用房协议?How do you translate the 'occupant', 'provider' in this context? '居住者‘,’提供者‘?

Any previous translated document of this kind can be referred to?

Thank you for help.
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:居住协议
Explanation:
DF]MassHousing Occupancy Agreement, Chinese
https://www.masshousingrental.com/.../masshousing_occupancy_...
Translate this page
居住协议6/09 26. Chinese. 1. 06/09. 居住协议. ______(下称“管理处”),是_______(一家位于美国马萨诸塞州的[有限合伙公司]或[有. 限责任公司]或[公司])的代理 ...
[PDF]寄宿房資料單張 - City of Ryde
https://www.ryde.nsw.gov.au/.../boarding-houses-fact-sheet-c...
Translate this page
經理/業主以及住在寄宿房的人士必須. 遵守Boarding Houses Act 2012。在登. 記寄宿房寄宿的任何人都必須與經理/. 業主簽署“居住協議”(“Occupancy. Agreement”) ...
居住协议 - Jooyee 聚译网| Make sense of the world in your language ...
https://jooyee.com/article/search?key=居住协议 - Translate this page
合作住房:会员的权利和义务. Co-op Housing: Members' Rights and Duties 关键词:合作式住房 居住协议 合作社团法Housing Co-operative Occupancy Agreement ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-05-18 16:26:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'occupant\'住客,租客
\'provider\' 屋主,業主
Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
'居住协议‘在这里最恰当。
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1居住协议
pkchan
5FYI
jyuan_us
4租务协议/租用协议
Lian Pang


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
occupancy agreement
租务协议/租用协议


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 5 mins (2018-05-18 15:34:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

An agreement to permit the buyer to occupy the property before the close of escrow in consideration of paying the seller a specified amount of rent.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/occupancy-agree...

http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/occupancy-agree...

Lian Pang
Poland
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 在这里译成‘居住协议’比较恰当,是提供者给难民的无偿居住,不用付租金。 Thank you for your help.


23 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
occupancy agreement
FYI


Explanation:
占用协议,与租房/租用协议是不同的,见下:

An agreement to permit the buyer to occupy the property before the close of escrow in consideration of paying the seller a specified amount of rent.

Read more: http://www.businessdictionary.com/definition/occupancy-agree...

occupant是占用者,provider为“提供者”,后者应该就是原房主。


jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 113
Notes to answerer
Asker: 我采用了‘居住协议’,‘占用协议也可以。You are right, 它与‘租用协议’不同。 Thank you for your help.


55 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
occupancy agreement
居住协议


Explanation:
DF]MassHousing Occupancy Agreement, Chinese
https://www.masshousingrental.com/.../masshousing_occupancy_...
Translate this page
居住协议6/09 26. Chinese. 1. 06/09. 居住协议. ______(下称“管理处”),是_______(一家位于美国马萨诸塞州的[有限合伙公司]或[有. 限责任公司]或[公司])的代理 ...
[PDF]寄宿房資料單張 - City of Ryde
https://www.ryde.nsw.gov.au/.../boarding-houses-fact-sheet-c...
Translate this page
經理/業主以及住在寄宿房的人士必須. 遵守Boarding Houses Act 2012。在登. 記寄宿房寄宿的任何人都必須與經理/. 業主簽署“居住協議”(“Occupancy. Agreement”) ...
居住协议 - Jooyee 聚译网| Make sense of the world in your language ...
https://jooyee.com/article/search?key=居住协议 - Translate this page
合作住房:会员的权利和义务. Co-op Housing: Members' Rights and Duties 关键词:合作式住房 居住协议 合作社团法Housing Co-operative Occupancy Agreement ...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 58 mins (2018-05-18 16:26:53 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

\'occupant\'住客,租客
\'provider\' 屋主,業主

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Grading comment
'居住协议‘在这里最恰当。
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Andrew Wong
11 hrs
  -> thanks