NORTHERN IRELAND HOUSING EXECUTIVE

Chinese translation: 北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)

English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law: Contract(s) / Housing Executive
English term or phrase: NORTHERN IRELAND HOUSING EXECUTIVE
How to translate NORTHERN IRELAND HOUSING EXECUTIVE? Any related web page translation?
purefluent
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)
Explanation:

北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)
Your rights in Northern Ireland - The Northern Ireland Human Rights ...
www.nihrc.org/.../Your rights in Northern Ireland%...
Translate this page
仅此感谢Housing Rights Service (住房权利中心)在编写. “住房权利”部分 .... 北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)-负责分配政府房屋的政府机构,并向无家可归者提. 供建议帮助 .
Selected response from:

jyuan_us
United States
Grading comment
‘北爱尔兰房屋署‘ 或‘北爱尔兰房屋执行委员会’,二者皆可。
Thank you for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)
jyuan_us
4 +1北爱尔兰房屋执行委员会
pkchan


  

Answers


41 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
northern ireland housing executive
北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)


Explanation:

北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)
Your rights in Northern Ireland - The Northern Ireland Human Rights ...
www.nihrc.org/.../Your rights in Northern Ireland%...
Translate this page
仅此感谢Housing Rights Service (住房权利中心)在编写. “住房权利”部分 .... 北爱尔兰房屋署(NIHE)-负责分配政府房屋的政府机构,并向无家可归者提. 供建议帮助 .

jyuan_us
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 113
Grading comment
‘北爱尔兰房屋署‘ 或‘北爱尔兰房屋执行委员会’,二者皆可。
Thank you for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Lian Pang
52 mins

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
northern ireland housing executive
北爱尔兰房屋执行委员会


Explanation:
第五章日常生活的需要(1) CEDP Chinese Centre
www.cedp.org.uk/documents/life-in.../第五章日常生活的需要1/
Translate this page
在北爱尔兰面对社会的福利性房屋租赁由“北爱尔兰房屋执行委员会”负责。每个人 .... Ireland social housing is provided by the Northern Ireland Housing Executive.

pkchan
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 39
Notes to answerer
Asker: '北爱尔兰房屋执行委员会‘、北爱尔兰房屋执行专署’、‘北爱尔兰房屋署‘ 都可以。 Thank you for your help.


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  David Lin: http://www.belfastcity.gov.uk/nmsruntime/saveasdialog.aspx?l... 有“執行”二字比較到位。見連接。
19 hrs
  -> thanks