KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Warrant Number

Chinese translation: 拘捕令 號碼


09:31 Aug 10, 2006
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: Warrant Number
The unigue number on a police officer's warrant card. The warrant card grants the officer authority to use police powers e.g. the power of arrest.
Hsin
United Kingdom
Chinese translation:拘捕令 號碼
Explanation:
春晓- by 兴暖月英之家您在報案後,應紀錄警方報案紀錄號碼(Report Number)及有關查案警官的 ... 警方可以 申請拘捕令,以拘捕任何被懷疑犯法的公眾,不過,執行拘捕令的警員需闡明拘捕令 ...
my.opera.com/xingnuanfamily/blog/index.dml/tag/时尚资讯 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Operations Department Review 2001File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A magistrate's court issued a warrant for the arrest of a senior ... 訊公司的五 名職員提供電話號碼,並在他們. 翻查客戶資料時將他們拘捕。該名前警員、 ...
www.icac.org.hk/gb/public/opsrev/2001/ops2001.pdf - Similar pages


POrder_S探射燈. search room. 搜身室;搜查房. search warrant. 搜查令. seat belt ... 法定拘捕權. statutory responsibility. 法定職責. statutory sexual offence ...
www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/ol/netglos/porder/v10_s.htm - 120k - Cached - Similar pages


Selected response from:

pkchan
United States
Grading comment
Many thanks!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5逮捕证号码yuzouren
4拘捕令 號碼
pkchan
4拘留证号
chineselaw
3拘票號碼Wenjer Leuschel


  

Answers


14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
warrant number
逮捕证号码


Explanation:
逮捕证号码

yuzouren
Japan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
warrant number
拘票號碼


Explanation:
有意思,warrant 在中國叫做「逮捕證」,在台灣叫「逮捕令」或「拘票」。
Warrant 是由法院發出的「令狀」,所以稱為「證」聽起來怪怪的。


Wenjer Leuschel
Taiwan
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 114

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warrant number
拘捕令 號碼


Explanation:
春晓- by 兴暖月英之家您在報案後,應紀錄警方報案紀錄號碼(Report Number)及有關查案警官的 ... 警方可以 申請拘捕令,以拘捕任何被懷疑犯法的公眾,不過,執行拘捕令的警員需闡明拘捕令 ...
my.opera.com/xingnuanfamily/blog/index.dml/tag/时尚资讯 - 53k - Cached - Similar pages


[PDF] Operations Department Review 2001File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
A magistrate's court issued a warrant for the arrest of a senior ... 訊公司的五 名職員提供電話號碼,並在他們. 翻查客戶資料時將他們拘捕。該名前警員、 ...
www.icac.org.hk/gb/public/opsrev/2001/ops2001.pdf - Similar pages


POrder_S探射燈. search room. 搜身室;搜查房. search warrant. 搜查令. seat belt ... 法定拘捕權. statutory responsibility. 法定職責. statutory sexual offence ...
www.csb.gov.hk/hkgcsb/ol/netglos/porder/v10_s.htm - 120k - Cached - Similar pages




pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28
Grading comment
Many thanks!!

2 days4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
warrant number
拘留证号


Explanation:
在大陆,逮捕证是必须经过检察院签发,公安局无权签发,公安机关必须提请检察机关进行逮捕,这一套程序叫“批捕程序”。 公安局或警察只有权自己签发“拘留证”或“拘传证”。供参考。

chineselaw
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 20