KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

child predator

Chinese translation: (性)侵犯儿童者


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:child predator
Chinese translation:(性)侵犯儿童者
Entered by: clearwater

04:35 Mar 8, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Social Sciences - Law (general) / MySpace
English term or phrase: child predator
The two men had known one another for more than a decade, since Nigam's days as a federal prosecutor for the U.S. Department of Justice, where he specialized in Internet-related child pornography, child predator, women and child trafficking, and computer crime cases.
求通俗译名。
clearwater
China
(性)侵犯儿童者
Explanation:
(性)侵犯儿童者
你在网上随便google一下,这样的表述似乎很多。
Selected response from:

Julia Zou
China
Grading comment
谢谢!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2(性)侵犯儿童者
Julia Zou
3 +1儿童色狼
Fang Sheng
3以兒童為獵物
pkchan


  

Answers


4 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
儿童色狼


Explanation:
以儿童为主要对象进行追踪、欺骗乃至性袭击的人。

Fang Sheng
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 2

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: 同意。看到有人译作孩子捕食有人译作儿童捕食者,都有些荒诞: http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&as_qdr=all&q=“child preda...
11 mins
  -> Thanks, Shaunna!

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
(性)侵犯儿童者


Explanation:
(性)侵犯儿童者
你在网上随便google一下,这样的表述似乎很多。

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Grading comment
谢谢!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Shaunna: 也有道理,不过也有child predator不是为了自己侵犯儿童,而是为了用他们赚钱。---刚看了你的答复,很有道理。
3 mins
  -> 所以(性)字放在括号里,根据上下文决定用还是不用。

agree  karcsy
13 hrs
  -> Thank you!

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
以兒童為獵物


Explanation:
性罪犯面相參考@ 手、面相分析- [ Translate this page ]以交友為名強姦未成年少女逾百人謝爾玆性侵罄竹難書警盼指認2006/11/2 星島 ... 立法通過了Megan 的法律(Megan's Law) 保護小孩免受性掠奪者(sexual predators) 之害. ...
bbs.yuensang.com/cgi-bin/topic.cgi?forum=54&topic=351&show=0 - 138k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

汽車文章和書籍資源- 簡 - [ 轉為繁體網頁 - Translate this page ]It is a place of predators and prey.這是一個地點和捕獵獵物. ... 如果你現在在正道,叢林為主題的兒童的房間可以搞,振奮人心項目可鼓勵他們發展長期的學習和熱愛 ...
www.irishpropertynews.com/chinese.php?u=/home-improvement/d... - 47k - Supplemental Result - Cached - Similar pages

[PDF] 愛加公義聯會File Format: PDF/Adobe Acrobat - View as HTML
奪者將無助兒童成為他們的獵物,餓暈割那以上的. 論據不獨未經大腦,更加是非常危險,因為它可以. 被利用為以憲法去保障孌童癖人士〕。工會主義〔加 ...
www.canadianalliance.org/pdf/62.pdf - Similar pages


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 28




Voters for reclassification
as
PRO / non-PRO
Non-PRO (1): Jason Ma