KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

arising out of

Chinese translation: 因xx而引起的


02:40 Apr 2, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / agreement
English term or phrase: arising out of
The Customer will indemnify and keep indemnified Xixi company in full from and against all direct, indirect and consequential liability, loss, damages, injury, costs and expenses (including legal expenses) awarded against or suffered or incurred or paid by Xixi company arising out of or as a result of or in connection with.

后面这部分“arising out of or as a result of or in connection with”比较难理解,of后面也没跟属格。
redred
China
Chinese translation:因xx而引起的
Explanation:
arising out of 因xx而引起的
as a result of 因xx而造成的
in connection with 與xx牽涉在內的

Selected response from:

Philip Tang
China
Grading comment
Thanks.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5由于(产生的)
Sun Song
4因xx而引起的Philip Tang


Discussion entries: 2





  

Answers


30 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
由于(产生的)


Explanation:
This is something characteristic of forensic diction

Sun Song
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

3 days29 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
因xx而引起的


Explanation:
arising out of 因xx而引起的
as a result of 因xx而造成的
in connection with 與xx牽涉在內的



Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 12
Grading comment
Thanks.