KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

standard of ethics and integrity

Chinese translation: 道德和诚信标准


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:standard of ethics and integrity
Chinese translation:道德和诚信标准
Entered by: Darren Wright

12:08 Nov 4, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: standard of ethics and integrity
ok--here is another one that I can't figure out:

"members must abide by the highest standards of ethics and integrity"

integrity is usually translated as "完整性" or something similar, but "完整性标准" sounds a bit strange. any better suggestions would be appreciated!!!
Darren Wright
United States
道德和诚信标准
Explanation:
integrity是正直、诚实的意思
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot! this was helpful.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +8道德和诚信标准
J.H. Wang
5道德和诚信规范
fortune9001


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +8
道德和诚信标准


Explanation:
integrity是正直、诚实的意思

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 31
Grading comment
thanks a lot! this was helpful.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Frank Wang
13 mins
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Shirley Lao
1 hr
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  julian668
3 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  clearwater
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  LoyalTrans
12 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  orientalhorizon: 即指这样一种修为:遵守道德标准不折不扣,不容易受到不良影响。
19 hrs
  -> Thanks a lot!

agree  Jason Ma
21 hrs

agree  Joy-KC
9 days

6 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
道德和诚信规范


Explanation:
金融财务常识


    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
    Reference: http://www.v-proz.com
fortune9001
Specializes in field

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
neutral  v-proz: 准则更贴切
2 days19 hrs