KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

compliance control regimes

Chinese translation: 合规控制制度


07:48 Jul 10, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / international institutional law
English term or phrase: compliance control regimes
该词条原文出处如下:International institutional law has given shape to at least two groups of incentive-based enforcement mechanisms. A first group is composed of treaty based compliance control regimes, which primarily employ positive incentives. A second group is composed of liability regimes.

compliance control 是一种机械工业术语,意为柔顺或顺应控制技术,这里是将之翻译成“顺应控制制度”?谢谢
cdcsm
Chinese translation:合规控制制度
Explanation:
这里的compliance应该指“合规”。

意思是说有两种执行机制,一种是“合规控制”型,以积极奖励为主(合规就给予奖励);一种是“责任”型(是说犯了错要负责任?)
Selected response from:

LoyalTrans
Grading comment
thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1合规控制制度
LoyalTrans
3合规控制制度
crowdparadise


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
合规控制制度


Explanation:
这里的compliance应该指“合规”。

意思是说有两种执行机制,一种是“合规控制”型,以积极奖励为主(合规就给予奖励);一种是“责任”型(是说犯了错要负责任?)

LoyalTrans
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 80
Grading comment
thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater
15 mins
  -> thansk!

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
合规控制制度


Explanation:
合规控制制度

此处应与机械工业术语无关,而指的是一种制度、机制

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 11分钟 (2008-07-10 07:59:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

不好意思,刷新不及,没看到LoyalTrans的回答

crowdparadise
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15