KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Listing-procedures

Chinese translation: 列入清单程序


12:05 Jul 11, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / international law
English term or phrase: Listing-procedures
原文出处如下,Listing-procedures frequently trigger legal or political consequences for the listed entities and individuals. The UN Security Council’s Al-Qaida and Taliban Sanctions Committee is the most striking case in point.
listing-procedures到底是一种怎样的程序呢?类似通缉或黑名单?这个词条该如何翻译?翻译成黑名单程序可以吗?
谢谢!
cdcsm
Chinese translation:列入清单程序
Explanation:
联合国网站中文版上有这样的译法。
相对的,delisting就是“除名”。
出处参见我在下方提供的联合国文件中文版链接。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 13:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,the url I provided above proved invalid somehow.
I am sure,however,you can find the Chinese translation I input somewhere in the site of UN about the Sanctions Committee.


Language variant: 列入名单程序


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 13:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well,I found the URL I provided can be accessed sometime.weird...Just FYI.
Selected response from:

Michael79
China
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3列入清单程序
Michael79
4列名程序/规程
pastoral taylor
4上榜程序/规程
clearwater


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listing-procedures
上榜程序/规程


Language variant: FYI

Explanation:
仅供参考

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
listing-procedures
列入清单程序


Explanation:
联合国网站中文版上有这样的译法。
相对的,delisting就是“除名”。
出处参见我在下方提供的联合国文件中文版链接。


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 13:47:35 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Sorry,the url I provided above proved invalid somehow.
I am sure,however,you can find the Chinese translation I input somewhere in the site of UN about the Sanctions Committee.


Language variant: 列入名单程序


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 1 hr (2008-07-11 13:49:24 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Well,I found the URL I provided can be accessed sometime.weird...Just FYI.


    Reference: http://daccessdds.un.org/doc/UNDOC/GEN/N06/685/05/PDF/N06685...
Michael79
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Selected automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
20 hrs

agree  Guei Lin
1 day10 hrs

agree  ADELLEBJ
6 days

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
listing-procedures
列名程序/规程


Explanation:
供参考。

pastoral taylor
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese