KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

Nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability

Chinese translation: 这些条款和条件不排除或限制我们对。。。。的责任


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability
Chinese translation:这些条款和条件不排除或限制我们对。。。。的责任
Entered by: Sharlene

04:16 Nov 26, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / Terms & Conditions
English term or phrase: Nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability
全句是:"Nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability for death or personal injury due to our negligence or for fraudulent misrepresentation."

太专业了,不敢瞎翻,请专业人士指点专业翻法!!!非常感谢!!!
Sharlene
China
这些条款和条件不排除或限制我们对。。。。的责任
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

Alvin Liu
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1本条款和条件中任何内容均不得排除或限制我方……的责任Norman Li
4无论如何,这些条款和条件不能排除或者局限......的责任
Li Rui
3 +1这些条款和条件不排除或限制我们对。。。。的责任
Alvin Liu


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability ...
这些条款和条件不排除或限制我们对。。。。的责任


Explanation:
FYI

Alvin Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 32
Notes to answerer
Asker: I finally got this page back:)Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yurek
6 hrs

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability ...
无论如何,这些条款和条件不能排除或者局限......的责任


Explanation:
FYI 全局应按如下理解:
无论如何,这些条款和条件不能排除或者局限由于我们的疏忽或者欺诈性误导造成的人身伤亡的责任

Li Rui
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
nothing in these terms and conditions shall exclude or limit our liability ...
本条款和条件中任何内容均不得排除或限制我方……的责任


Explanation:
全句试译:本条款和条件中任何内容均不得排除或限制我方就因我方疏忽导致的死亡或人身伤害或欺诈性虚假陈述承担的责任。

Norman Li
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Notes to answerer
Asker: Thanks for your help!


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  yychant
14 hrs
  -> Thank you!