KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

specified evidence

Chinese translation: 指定證據


02:53 Feb 11, 2009
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: specified evidence
原文为:Member States shall ensure that, on application by a party which has presented reasonably available evidence sufficient to support its claims, and has, in substantiating those claims, specified evidence which lies in the control of the opposing party, the competent judicial authorities may order that such evidence be presented by the opposing party, subject to the protection of confidential information.

出自EU directive on the enforcement of intellectual property rights (欧盟知识产权维权指令)第6条
Kinkin
Chinese translation:指定證據
Explanation:
Just for your reference.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-11 07:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Specified” 在這裡應修正為 Li Rui 所建議的「指明」較為正確。

因此, "...and has, in substantiating those claims, specified evidence which lies in the control of the opposing party...” 可譯為“并指明在对方控制之下的与证实其权利请求有关的证据”(簡體用法) 或「且指明相關重要證據為對造所持有」(繁體用法)

請參考以下引用來源:

"…a party has presented reasonably available evidence sufficient to support its claims and has specified evidence relevant to substantiation of its claims which lies in the control of the opposing party…” Source: TRIPS Agreement
http://www.worldtradelaw.net/uragreements/tripsagreement.pdf

“...如一当事方己出示可合理获得的足以证明其权利请求的证据,并指明在对方控制之下的与证实其权利请求有关的证据...”《与贸易有关的知识产权协定》
http://www.saic.gov.cn/zwxxq/zcfg/gjty/t20051201_13086.htm

「…當一造已提出合理可以獲得之充分證據支持其主張,且指明相關重要證據為對造所持有…」《與貿易有關之智慧財產權協定》
http://oldweb.tipo.gov.tw/trademark/trademark_law/trademark_...
Selected response from:

Shirley Chen
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +6指定證據
Shirley Chen
3专门/具体/详细证据
Adsion


  

Answers


9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
专门/具体/详细证据


Explanation:
从语境来看,应该是指具体、专门、详细的证据,作为充足的证明。具体哪(几)个词更能说明原意,请根据更详细的语境选取。

希望能有用。

Adsion
Canada
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 27

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +6
指定證據


Explanation:
Just for your reference.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 4 hrs (2009-02-11 07:02:05 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

"Specified” 在這裡應修正為 Li Rui 所建議的「指明」較為正確。

因此, "...and has, in substantiating those claims, specified evidence which lies in the control of the opposing party...” 可譯為“并指明在对方控制之下的与证实其权利请求有关的证据”(簡體用法) 或「且指明相關重要證據為對造所持有」(繁體用法)

請參考以下引用來源:

"…a party has presented reasonably available evidence sufficient to support its claims and has specified evidence relevant to substantiation of its claims which lies in the control of the opposing party…” Source: TRIPS Agreement
http://www.worldtradelaw.net/uragreements/tripsagreement.pdf

“...如一当事方己出示可合理获得的足以证明其权利请求的证据,并指明在对方控制之下的与证实其权利请求有关的证据...”《与贸易有关的知识产权协定》
http://www.saic.gov.cn/zwxxq/zcfg/gjty/t20051201_13086.htm

「…當一造已提出合理可以獲得之充分證據支持其主張,且指明相關重要證據為對造所持有…」《與貿易有關之智慧財產權協定》
http://oldweb.tipo.gov.tw/trademark/trademark_law/trademark_...


Shirley Chen
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 138

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li Rui: or 指明的证据
1 hr
  -> I agree with you, Li Rui. Thank you.

agree  Jason Young: 指定了"which lies in the control of the opposing party"的证据
8 hrs
  -> Thank you for the suggestion, Jason.

agree  Kathy Huang: 套用一下: 明確指出"which lies in the control of the opposing party"的证据
10 hrs
  -> Good suggestion! Thank you, Kathy.

agree  yychant
13 hrs
  -> Thank you, yychant.

agree  Yurek
21 hrs
  -> Thank you, Yurek.

agree  chica nueva: agree w. Jason/Kathy. specified evidence which lies in the control of the opposing party -》 specified XXX type of evidence
1 day1 hr
  -> Yes, that's right. Thank you, lai an.