KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

to commercialise the product licence

Chinese translation: FYI


15:55 Aug 25, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general)
English term or phrase: to commercialise the product licence
"The company need a permit to commercialise the product licence."

Pls suggest translation.
TMK729
Hong Kong
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
permit是官方的批准、执照,针对企业;license是产品许可证,针对消费者。该公司需要批准来实现产品许可证的商业化。
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4FYI
Shepherdyu
3FYIlyrebird06


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
FYI


Explanation:
公司需要获得许可使产品许可实现商业化模式
commercialise
The practices, methods, aims, and spirit of commerce or business.
利润第一主义:商业或营业的实践、方法、目的和精神
An attitude that emphasizes tangible profit or success.
强调有形利润或成功的看法

lyrebird06
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 day 18 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
FYI


Explanation:
permit是官方的批准、执照,针对企业;license是产品许可证,针对消费者。该公司需要批准来实现产品许可证的商业化。

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thanks a lot.