KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law (general)

excise taxes

Chinese translation: 消费税


07:21 Aug 29, 2014
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents - Law (general) / law
English term or phrase: excise taxes
请问“excise tax”的中文译法,谢谢!
Eureka Yeung
China
Chinese translation:消费税
Explanation:
(a tax that is measured by the amount of business done (not on property or income from real estate))
Selected response from:

Shepherdyu
China
Grading comment
Thank you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4特种消费行为税
zoestea
4消费税
Shepherdyu


Discussion entries: 8





  

Answers


2 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
消费税


Explanation:
(a tax that is measured by the amount of business done (not on property or income from real estate))

Shepherdyu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 15
Grading comment
Thank you!

3 days 19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
特种消费行为税


Explanation:
http://wiki.mbalib.com/wiki/特种消费行为税

zoestea
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese