KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

rate

Chinese translation: USD.09 - 1.2


20:25 Dec 11, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents / biomedicine biotechnology
English term or phrase: rate
could anybody kindly tell what is an average rate on translating patents from English to Chinese?
shenjinlon
Chinese translation:USD.09 - 1.2
Explanation:
I would say between the above price for each source word. Just FYI.

Good luck.
Selected response from:

Lengy Nash
Grading comment
Do you mean that the charge ranges from USD 0.09-1.0/word? Could I translate it into that average charge varies from USD 90-190 per thousand Englsih words into Chinese?
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5收费标准
jinshi
4USD.09 - 1.2Lengy Nash


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
收费标准


Explanation:
谁能告诉我专利资料从英文译成中文的平均收费标准?

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2001-12-12 00:56:37 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Did you mean to ask for the price or the translation of "rate"?
If you want to know the rate, please contact me directly at jinshi@dl-jinshi.com


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
USD.09 - 1.2


Explanation:
I would say between the above price for each source word. Just FYI.

Good luck.

Lengy Nash
Grading comment
Do you mean that the charge ranges from USD 0.09-1.0/word? Could I translate it into that average charge varies from USD 90-190 per thousand Englsih words into Chinese?