KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

indebtedness secured by assets

Chinese translation: 以资产做抵押的借款


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:indebtedness secured by assets
Chinese translation:以资产做抵押的借款
Entered by: shcheong

13:00 Jan 30, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents / immigration
English term or phrase: indebtedness secured by assets
Capital means cash, equipment, inventory, other tangible property, cash equivalents, and indebtedness secured by assets owned by the alien entrepreneur, provided that the alien entrepreneur is personally and primarily liable and that the assets of the new commercial enterprise upon which the petition is based are not used to secure any of the indebtedness.
shcheong
Singapore
以资产做抵押的借款
Explanation:
我觉得还是加上“以资产”较好。因为后面有关于这些资产的一些条件限制,即这些用于抵押的资产没有被用来担保正在申请的新企业。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
非常感激。
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4以资产做抵押的借款
Xiaoping Fu
4抵押借款
jinshi


  

Answers


51 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
抵押借款


Explanation:
抵押借款

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
以资产做抵押的借款


Explanation:
我觉得还是加上“以资产”较好。因为后面有关于这些资产的一些条件限制,即这些用于抵押的资产没有被用来担保正在申请的新企业。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
非常感激。