KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

mutual premises and covenants

Chinese translation: 双方对等前提及契约


23:47 Jan 7, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: mutual premises and covenants
in consideration of the mutual premises and covenants contained herein, the parties hereto agree as follows
shcheong
Singapore
Chinese translation:双方对等前提及契约
Explanation:
鉴于本文规定之双方对等前提及契约,各方特盟定如下
Selected response from:

Lichun E
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +3双方对等前提及契约Lichun E
4 +1上述要点和契约所载条款
Xiaoping Fu
4前述事实及契约Y_Bill


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


46 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +3
双方对等前提及契约


Explanation:
鉴于本文规定之双方对等前提及契约,各方特盟定如下

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

agree  taoyuting
6 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
8 hrs

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
前述事实及契约


Explanation:
鉴于此处所含双方共同的前述事实及契约


premises 【法律】
The preliminary or explanatory statements or facts of a document, as in a deed.
前述事实,契约缘起资料中的准备性或解释性陈述或事实,如在契约中的陈述或事实

Y_Bill
PRO pts in pair: 51

9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
上述要点和契约所载条款


Explanation:
这是一种典型的译法。也可以处理为:

“鉴于双方认定的前提和本合约包含的契约条款”

参考下面的网页:


    Reference: http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:Qk3yUsA-pFwC:www.stegli...
Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
1 day17 hrs