KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

with no excess

Chinese translation: 无自负额、无垫底费


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:with no excess
Chinese translation:无自负额、无垫底费
Entered by: iLen

09:22 Nov 11, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: with no excess
In particular, Supplier shall take out and maintain professional indemnity insurance, public liability insurance, product liability insurance and employers’ liability insurance as follows:
· product liability insurance cover with a minimum limit of US$1 million in respect of any one incident with no excess.
iLen
China
无自负额、无垫底费
Explanation:
Excess is the amount of money that a client needs to pay when he makes a insurance claim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 09:40:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"with no excess\" means that the client does not need to pay any money when he makes a claim.
Selected response from:

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1无自负额、无垫底费
English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
5不能超过
Danbing HE


  

Answers


5 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
不能超过


Explanation:
指每单项权利申报不能超过一百万。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
无自负额、无垫底费


Explanation:
Excess is the amount of money that a client needs to pay when he makes a insurance claim.

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-11-11 09:40:40 (GMT) Post-grading
--------------------------------------------------

\"with no excess\" means that the client does not need to pay any money when he makes a claim.

English Chinese Medical Translator - Jimmy Deng
New Zealand
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 661

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiang Ding
2 days10 hrs