KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

Legal

Chinese translation: 被告和第三方原告


05:11 Dec 23, 2003
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: Legal
"Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff."
Bin Zhang
Chinese translation:被告和第三方原告
Explanation:
被告和第三方原告
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +7被告和第三方原告Zhoudan
4被告和第三原告surfish


  

Answers


7 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +7
legal
被告和第三方原告


Explanation:
被告和第三方原告

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 209
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Stefanie Sendelbach: the terms might be right if they are used individually but it seems that it is also used as "Defendant/Third party plantiff". I am not too sure why... I am not a "law" person... but somehow, I think there are more to this... :)))
1 hr

agree  HymnLau
2 hrs

agree  fengjiao
4 hrs

agree  Danbing HE
8 hrs

agree  xxxzhongren
18 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day 2 hrs

agree  surfish
7 days

7 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Defendant and Third Party Plaintiff
被告和第三原告


Explanation:
经过诉讼当事人请求并得到法院的准许,可以追加诉讼双方以外的第三人为原告或被告。

surfish
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 260