KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law/Patents

both of which are incorporated herein by reference

Chinese translation: 两者均作为参考文件列入此处。

GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:both of which are incorporated herein by reference
Chinese translation:两者均作为参考文件列入此处。
Entered by: iLen

03:41 Jan 12, 2004
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents
English term or phrase: both of which are incorporated herein by reference
Principal Investigator represents and warrants that s/he is: (i) qualified by training and experience to perform the Study and has special expertise in the field of clinical research relating to the Study; and (ii) has provided Sponsor with a true and correct copy of Principal Investigator's current curriculum vitae and description of Principal Investigator's experience relevant to the subject matter of this Agreement, including the dates, location, extent and type of such experience; both of which are incorporated herein by reference. In addition, Principal Investigator shall provide Sponsor with an original completed and signed financial disclosure form as described in Section 10.4.
iLen
China
两者均作为参考文件列入此处。
Explanation:
两者 = Principal Investigator's current curriculum vitae and description of Principal Investigator's experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 16:22:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这一句型在提及所引用的参考文件或文献时是经常使用的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 07:19:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=incor...
Selected response from:

ysun
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1两者均作为参考文件列入此处。
ysun
4这两个文件要有见证人/证明人
Lu Zou


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
这两个文件要有见证人/证明人


Explanation:
both是指current curriculum vitae 和 experience description。

即这两个文件要有见证人/证明人,以验证CV和经验属实。

Lu Zou
Australia
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 5711

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
两者均作为参考文件列入此处。


Explanation:
两者 = Principal Investigator's current curriculum vitae and description of Principal Investigator's experience

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-12 16:22:15 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

这一句型在提及所引用的参考文件或文献时是经常使用的。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2004-01-13 07:19:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://www.google.com/search?hl=en&ie=UTF-8&oe=UTF-8&q=incor...

ysun
United States
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in pair: 1556

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
21 hrs
  -> Thanks!