KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Law: Taxation & Customs

以...为准

Chinese translation: The amount shall be the equivalent of RMB800,000


04:51 Nov 24, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Law: Taxation & Customs / legal
English term or phrase: 以...为准
如人民币与欧元的汇率发生变化,以80万人民币为准
ukheidi
Canada
Chinese translation:The amount shall be the equivalent of RMB800,000
Explanation:
FYI.
Selected response from:

Jason Young
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +5The amount shall be the equivalent of RMB800,000
Jason Young
4prevail
Duobing Chen
4refer toYan Huang
3take...as standard
William He
3be subject tofly away


  

Answers


3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
prevail


Explanation:
XXX will prevail.

Duobing Chen
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

3 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +5
The amount shall be the equivalent of RMB800,000


Explanation:
FYI.

Jason Young
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  TRANS4CHINA
19 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Wenjer Leuschel: "be equivalent to"
1 hr
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Ritchest
5 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Da Best
21 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

agree  Yurek
1 day20 hrs
  -> 谢谢!

19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
take...as standard


Explanation:
Another option!

William He
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
be subject to


Explanation:

for information

fly away
China
Native speaker of: Chinese

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
refer to


Explanation:
FYI

Yan Huang
Singapore
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese