KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

business event

Chinese translation: FYI


08:42 May 21, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: business event
The HP adaptive infrastructure produces the agility needed to react to business events and is based on the design principles of simplification, standardization, modularity, and integration.

TIA
Shang
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
商业事件
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
thanks a lot!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1FYI
clearwater
4 +1商务活动Yangzi
3企业业务duoqing843


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
商务活动


Explanation:
FYI

Yangzi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Fancie Kao
1 day5 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
企业业务


Explanation:
企业业务

duoqing843
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
FYI


Explanation:
商业事件

clearwater
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 35
Grading comment
thanks a lot!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  stonejohn
3 hrs