KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

Inventory Rotation

Chinese translation: 存货周转


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Inventory Rotation
Chinese translation:存货周转
Entered by: ADELLEBJ

19:48 Mar 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Inventory Rotation
Inventory Rotation Statistics
这是在讲库存管理方面的内容,但是不知道是不是翻译成库存更新
ConnieJ
United States
存货周转
Explanation:
或者stock rotation.
Selected response from:

ADELLEBJ
Grading comment
thanks
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +1存货周转ADELLEBJ
4 +1库存轮换Nai-Ching Ting
3库存轮换
chica nueva


  

Answers


58 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventory rotation
库存轮换


Explanation:
inventory: 库存
rotation: 轮换

Please refer to:
158 inventory system 盘存制度159 inventory valuation 存货估价160 legal and ... approach 基于风险的审计方法241 rotation of auditor appointments 审计人员 轮换...
www.jvxue.com/cpa/article_13.htmlrotation of auditor

inventory n. 库存 buffer inventory n. 用于应付突发性需求的存货 ... job rotation 工作轮换 job satisfaction 工作的满意感(自豪感) *job shop n. 专门车间 ...
infos.edulife.com.cn/200510/2110015447.html

Nai-Ching Ting
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  AZ-Loc: Agree! Add a couple of ref: Inventory rotation of sterile products is essential. 无菌产品的库存循环是非常重要的。Inventory Rotation policy 库存轮换政策
16 hrs
  -> Thanks!

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
inventory rotation
库存轮换


Explanation:
China CNCoolTrade Co., Ltd 制造商,供应商,出口商,厂家- [ Translate this page ]... 交货及时,稳定的供应,从而保证了我们的库存轮换政策。 ... Prompt delivery and Stable supply, which are guaranteed by our Inventory Rotation policy. ...
cn.tradekey.com/profile_view/uid/1279486.htm - 49k - Cached - Similar pages

[DOC] QS-9000 to ISO/TS 16969:2002 Upgrade Requirements Matrix – This ...File Format: Microsoft Word - View as HTML
Requirement for inventory turns and stock rotation from 4.15.3.1 added back. ... 作为存货流转和库存周转的要求从4.15.3.1中增加回来。增加一项要求以便因不符合 ...
www.ul-ccic.com/services/downloads/QS9000_TS16949.doc - Similar pages

chica nueva
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: English
PRO pts in category: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
inventory rotation
存货周转


Explanation:
或者stock rotation.



    Reference: http://dict.cnki.net/dict_result.aspx?searchword=stock+rotat...
ADELLEBJ
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thanks

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
15 days