KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

Principled Entrepreneurship

Chinese translation: 自律的企业精神


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Principled Entrepreneurship
Chinese translation:自律的企业精神
Entered by: Qi Wei

10:28 Nov 14, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Management
English term or phrase: Principled Entrepreneurship
People enjoying what they do while practicing Principled Entrepreneurship.
请问这个词组怎样确切表达?
TIA
Qi Wei
China
自律的企业精神
Explanation:
自律的企业精神
Selected response from:

Ritchest
Grading comment
谢谢
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2企业(道德)原则
Julia Zou
4自律的企业精神Ritchest
4诚信企业精神
Li Rui


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
principled entrepreneurship
企业(道德)原则


Explanation:
企业(道德)原则

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 hrs (2008-11-14 12:40:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

你可以在自己的Profile页面的KudoZ activity看到自己的提问。

Julia Zou
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
Notes to answerer
Asker: 顺便问个题外话,我只能通过邮箱中的链接找到自己的提问,无法从自己的PROZ首页无法看到,以前不是这样的啊。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edwin Siu
1 hr
  -> Thank you !

agree  dd dd: practicing Principled Entrepreneurship = 遵守/遵循企业道德
6 hrs
  -> Thank you !

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principled entrepreneurship
诚信企业精神


Explanation:
"A principled entrepreneurship is one whose business activities are seen to be carried out in an ethical and honest way. "
"Principled Entrepreneurship™ is defined as "maximizing long-term profitability for the business by creating real value in society while always acting lawfully and with integrity." Such value creation can only be measured in a free market where consumers have choices, and where profits (and losses) are meaningful measures of business performance. "
从英文解释看和国内说的诚信企业差不多,建议翻成诚信企业精神。


    Reference: http://www.wsicorporate.com/accessibility/article/principled...
    Reference: http://www.politicalcapitalism.org/aboutpe/
Li Rui
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
principled entrepreneurship
自律的企业精神


Explanation:
自律的企业精神

Ritchest
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 18
Grading comment
谢谢