KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

requirements of code of integrity

Chinese translation: 职业道德规范/标准的要求


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:requirements of code of integrity
Chinese translation:职业道德规范/标准的要求
Entered by: jim summer

08:33 Sep 12, 2011
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Management
English term or phrase: requirements of code of integrity
Our responsibility is restricted to expressing opinion on these financial statements based on our audit. We conducted our audit in accordance with the Egyptian Auditing Standards as well as applicable laws. Those standards require compliance with requirements of code of integrity and professional conduct,

requirements of code of integrity 怎么翻译?
jim summer
China
职业道德规范/标准的要求
Explanation:
我认为code of integrity and professional conduct是一个完整的词。整句的意思就是:该审计标准必须和职业道德规范的要求保持一致。

在国际审计准则中,涉及这方面最常用的词(“道德准则”)code of ethics有四点:诚信/诚实Integrity,客观Objectivity,保密Confidentiality,执业/专业能力Competence。也许埃及的用词有点不一样,但我觉得译法应该保持一致。
Selected response from:

Jun Ng
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5职业道德规范/标准的要求
Jun Ng
4诚信规范/准则的要求
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
requirements of code of integrity + "professional conduct"
职业道德规范/标准的要求


Explanation:
我认为code of integrity and professional conduct是一个完整的词。整句的意思就是:该审计标准必须和职业道德规范的要求保持一致。

在国际审计准则中,涉及这方面最常用的词(“道德准则”)code of ethics有四点:诚信/诚实Integrity,客观Objectivity,保密Confidentiality,执业/专业能力Competence。也许埃及的用词有点不一样,但我觉得译法应该保持一致。


    Reference: http://www.wencool.com.cn/article/aa/890.html
    Reference: http://www.theiia.org/guidance/standards-and-guidance/ippf/c...
Jun Ng
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

22 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
诚信规范/准则的要求


Explanation:
FYI

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2 days2 hrs (2011-09-14 10:58:02 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

requirements of code of integrity and professional conduct 整个翻译出来就是: 诚信规范/准则和职业行为要求

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 44