KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

Strategic Business Concept

Chinese translation: 战略经营理念


11:17 Aug 9, 2004
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Tech/Engineering - Management
English term or phrase: Strategic Business Concept
Lord Corporation is one company, right? Well, yes and no. From the standpoint of an overall objective, we are all aligned with Lord Corporation’s Strategic Business Concept. In that regard, we are one company.
Shang
China
Chinese translation:战略经营理念
Explanation:
战略经营理念
Selected response from:

Zhoudan
Grading comment
thank you all.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3战略经营理念Zhoudan
4 +2经营战略理念
Edward LIU
4 +2战略性经营概念/理念
Chinoise


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
strategic business concept
战略经营理念


Explanation:
战略经营理念

Zhoudan
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
thank you all.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
0 min

agree  Ritchest
1 min

agree  Bing Yang
2 hrs

8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
战略性经营概念/理念


Explanation:
战略性经营的概念/理念

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Edward LIU
1 hr
  -> Thanks !

agree  Ozethai
13 hrs
  -> Thanks !

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
strategic business concept
经营战略理念


Explanation:
经营战略理念

Edward LIU
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
3 mins

agree  Ozethai
12 hrs