KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Management

i suspect something wrong in this sentence

Chinese translation: Yes.


03:17 Feb 16, 2005
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Law/Patents - Management
English term or phrase: i suspect something wrong in this sentence
Release by the A Parties: Except for the Unreleased Claims (as that term if defined hereinafter)...

I guess "if" should be "is".
SunnyShirley
Chinese translation:Yes.
Explanation:
"If" should be "is".
Selected response from:

Chinoise
Grading comment
Thanks you all!
2 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5TRY
jyuan_us
4Yes.
Chinoise


  

Answers


1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
Yes.


Explanation:
"If" should be "is".

Chinoise
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 14
Grading comment
Thanks you all!

1 min   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
TRY


Explanation:
You are right.

jyuan_us
United States
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 50