KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

customer view

Chinese translation: 用户对话窗


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:customer view
Chinese translation:用户对话窗
Entered by: Chinexpert

23:41 Nov 5, 2001
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: customer view
we integrates ordering and billing with a single customer view.
jinny
用户对话窗
Explanation:
由于缺乏对具体语境的了解,我们只能猜测这里谈的是商业电脑应用程序开发中的用户界面设计问题。
“customer view” 是指客户在电脑屏幕上所看到的一幕图象,通常是要求用户输入数据的对话框。此句似可译为:
“我们把下单和计费整合在一个单一的用户对话窗中”。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Thank you very much.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +1用户对话窗
Xiaoping Fu
4用户意见
jinshi


  

Answers


6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
用户对话窗


Explanation:
由于缺乏对具体语境的了解,我们只能猜测这里谈的是商业电脑应用程序开发中的用户界面设计问题。
“customer view” 是指客户在电脑屏幕上所看到的一幕图象,通常是要求用户输入数据的对话框。此句似可译为:
“我们把下单和计费整合在一个单一的用户对话窗中”。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Thank you very much.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Donglai Lou
9 hrs

19 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
用户意见


Explanation:
我们从用户角度考虑将其同订货和开具账单的过程有机地结合起来。
This is just a rough translation based on the concept of "marketing" as the full context is not available.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120