KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

truffles

Chinese translation: 块菌


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:ruffles
Chinese translation:块菌
Entered by: PML

08:13 Nov 29, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: truffles
Fresh and preserved truffles
Products with truffles
Truffles and truffle-based products
Specially cured game with truffles
PML
块菌
Explanation:
kuai4 jun1
It is a kind of ground fungus used as food ingredient.
Selected response from:

jinshi
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)
4块菌
jinshi
4松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)
4松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)
4松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)
4松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)


  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)


Explanation:
This term, like many others, are translated differently in traditional or simpified Chiense. Please choose the one that suits your market needs.


Native speaker of:

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)


Explanation:
This term, like many others, are translated differently in traditional or simpified Chiense. Please choose the one that suits your market needs.


Native speaker of:

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)


Explanation:
This term, like many others, are translated differently in traditional or simpified Chiense. Please choose the one that suits your market needs.


Native speaker of:

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)


Explanation:
This term, like many others, are translated differently in traditional or simpified Chiense. Please choose the one that suits your market needs.


Native speaker of:

11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
松露 (traditional Chiense) or 块菌 (simplfied Chinese)


Explanation:
This term, like many others, are translated differently in traditional or simpified Chiense. Please choose the one that suits your market needs.


Native speaker of:

13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
块菌


Explanation:
kuai4 jun1
It is a kind of ground fungus used as food ingredient.


    Reference: http://www.dl-jinshi.com
jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120