KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

haymaking

Chinese translation: 干草机


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:haymaking machines
Chinese translation:干草机

14:21 Dec 4, 2001
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: haymaking
Agricultural machines for haymaking
PML
割晒牧草
Explanation:
割晒牧草

if it refers to a machine, it would be 干草机
Selected response from:

Donglai Lou
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2割晒牧草
Donglai Lou
4東嶯姳憪chooi
4東嶯姳憪chooi
4東嶯姳憪chooi
4制作干草
Xiaoping Fu


  

Answers


28 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
制作干草


Explanation:
农用制干草机械
or
农用打干草机械

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
割晒牧草


Explanation:
割晒牧草

if it refers to a machine, it would be 干草机

Donglai Lou
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 528

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  jinshi: agree
5 hrs

agree  Chinexpert
23 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
東嶯姳憪


Explanation:
Agricultural machines for haymaking
梡槹東嶯姳憪揑农业婘夿

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
東嶯姳憪


Explanation:
Agricultural machines for haymaking
梡槹東嶯姳憪揑农业婘夿

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 16

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
東嶯姳憪


Explanation:
Agricultural machines for haymaking
梡槹東嶯姳憪揑农业婘夿

chooi
Malaysia
PRO pts in pair: 16