KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

brian lahey

Chinese translation: 步瑞恩


18:34 Jan 22, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: brian lahey
English name
brian
Chinese translation:步瑞恩
Explanation:
步(bu4)=Chinese sirname,also means "step, pace"
瑞(rui4)=good luck
恩(en1)=favour, grace, kindness
The whole meaning is: every step of your life will be full of good lacck and favor.
Selected response from:

Chinexpert
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I am wanting to become an interpreter and have taken my time to choose the language I would like to study. My native tongue is english (american) and I have chosen to learn chinese. I do hope that it will be a fulfilling and profitable career choice. Any feed-back would be most appreciated.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5步瑞恩
Chinexpert
4布赖恩.拉海gdleigh
4布赖恩.拉海gdleigh


  

Answers


7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
步瑞恩


Explanation:
步(bu4)=Chinese sirname,also means "step, pace"
瑞(rui4)=good luck
恩(en1)=favour, grace, kindness
The whole meaning is: every step of your life will be full of good lacck and favor.

Chinexpert
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 205
Grading comment
Thank you very much. I am wanting to become an interpreter and have taken my time to choose the language I would like to study. My native tongue is english (american) and I have chosen to learn chinese. I do hope that it will be a fulfilling and profitable career choice. Any feed-back would be most appreciated.

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
布赖恩.拉海


Explanation:
brian:布赖恩
lahey:拉海

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31

1 day 16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
布赖恩.拉海


Explanation:
brian:布赖恩
lahey:拉海

gdleigh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 31