KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

materials

Chinese translation: other materials = 其它资料


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:materials
Chinese translation:other materials = 其它资料
Entered by: Kevin Yang

09:16 Mar 19, 2002
English to Chinese translations [Non-PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: materials
The new logo will appear prominently on all external communications, including products, packaging, advertising, press releases, website and other materials.
Hsin
United Kingdom
other materials = 其它资料
Explanation:
other materials = 其它资料 (for the mainland China)


Selected response from:

Kevin Yang
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3other materials = 其它资料
Kevin Yang
4材料
Scott Li


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
other materials = 其它资料


Explanation:
other materials = 其它资料 (for the mainland China)




Kevin Yang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 346
Grading comment
Thank you very much for your help.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu
10 mins

agree  Libin PhD
23 mins

agree  ecindy
2 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
材料


Explanation:
I would use the above wording instead of Kevin'suggestion as material here can also refer to hardcopies, e.g. use of the new logo in company envelopes, letter heads etc.

Scott Li
Hong Kong
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 62