KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

edge guiding

Chinese translation: 缝边导向功能


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:edge guiding
Chinese translation:缝边导向功能
Entered by: Danbing HE

03:21 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: edge guiding
edge guiding, for sewing machine
Chinexpert
缝边导向功能
Explanation:
因为有时边缘会缝歪了。
Selected response from:

Danbing HE
Grading comment
Thanks!
3 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2缝边导向功能
Danbing HE
3 +2齐边器 / 齐边调节器
Xiaoping Fu
4纠偏装置
Chinoise


  

Answers


15 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
纠偏装置


Explanation:
纠偏装置




    Reference: http://216.239.33.100/search?q=cache:TgdkHHjnvTgC:www.asiast...
Chinoise
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2689

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
缝边导向功能


Explanation:
因为有时边缘会缝歪了。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628
Grading comment
Thanks!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Li-chuan Yen
1 hr

agree  hjl
1 day21 hrs

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
齐边器 / 齐边调节器


Explanation:
齐边器 / 齐边调节器

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2002-07-16 08:17:28 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

如果指功能而不是装置,可考虑译为“齐边”

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
22 hrs

agree  Chinoise
3 days6 hrs