KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

socket for light barrier

Chinese translation: 光电开关插座


04:02 Jul 16, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: socket for light barrier
socket for light barrier,sewing machine
Chinexpert
Chinese translation:光电开关插座
Explanation:
light barrier 是光电开关,在机械控制方面有广泛的应用。例如安全防护。当人手进入某个不安全位置时,由于遮住了光线的通路,机器自动闭锁,等等。也用在计数、定位、检验等方面。
Selected response from:

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
2 +6光电开关插座
Xiaoping Fu
4~{UZ9b?W~}Lichun E
3用于轻薄料的插口
Danbing HE


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
~{UZ9b?W~}


Explanation:
~{UZ9b?W~}

Lichun E
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 156

3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
用于轻薄料的插口


Explanation:
考虑到是缝纫机的情况,译为轻薄料。

Danbing HE
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 628

4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 2/5Answerer confidence 2/5 peer agreement (net): +6
光电开关插座


Explanation:
light barrier 是光电开关,在机械控制方面有广泛的应用。例如安全防护。当人手进入某个不安全位置时,由于遮住了光线的通路,机器自动闭锁,等等。也用在计数、定位、检验等方面。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  transuser
4 hrs

agree  Chinoise
8 hrs

agree  Kevin Yang: There is a picture shows this socket (No.14) at: http://www.efka.net/english/vast8082.htm
12 hrs
  -> Thank you kevin. it is very enlightening.

agree  zhiyu liu
21 hrs

agree  hjl
1 day20 hrs

agree  Libin PhD
11 days