KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

Customize your membership

Chinese translation: 定制


09:26 Jan 17, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: Customize your membership
When you subscribe certain membership, you can customize your membership.
Chinexpert
Chinese translation:定制
Explanation:
Customize is usually translated as 定制 or 自定义 in software translation.

From your given context, “定制会员资格”似乎也讲得通,可能涉及到 membership 等级、是否订阅 newsletter 或参加某些活动之类。
源英语似乎写得不好。:)
Selected response from:

Golden View
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +4定制
Golden View
4 +2度身定造您特殊的会员资格
Xiaoping Fu
3 +1How about 个人化会员资格或个化会员资格?DaelynnDai


  

Answers


17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
度身定造您特殊的会员资格


Explanation:
这很难译。暂时只想到这种译法,供参考。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 2566

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
2 hrs

agree  Chinoise
13 days

2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +4
定制


Explanation:
Customize is usually translated as 定制 or 自定义 in software translation.

From your given context, “定制会员资格”似乎也讲得通,可能涉及到 membership 等级、是否订阅 newsletter 或参加某些活动之类。
源英语似乎写得不好。:)

Golden View
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in pair: 63
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  hjl
1 hr

agree  taoyuting
1 hr

agree  cting
3 hrs

agree  Chinoise
15 hrs

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
How about 个人化会员资格或个化会员资格?


Explanation:
not sure. I think customize can be understood as individualize.

DaelynnDai
PRO pts in pair: 3

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
2 days 18 hrs