KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing

white labelling

Chinese translation: 客户商标,亦可翻成代工品牌或客户品牌


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:white labelling
Chinese translation:客户商标,亦可翻成代工品牌或客户品牌
Entered by: xxxchance

07:57 Mar 28, 2003
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing
English term or phrase: white labelling
As in the distribution section of a survey:


Distribution

Sales via funds supermarket;
Sales via intermediaries; Sales of competitors’ products;
Direct sales; Sales via the internet; White labelling of your products
Lu Yi
China
客户商标
Explanation:
根据客户要求包装并使用客户自己的商标设计

We refer to them as 'white-labelling' services - we build the container and fill it with the content you specify. The wrapper is designed with your own branding

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 20:18:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

正如GEORGIAILG 所指: 亦可翻成代工品牌或客户品牌

http://chanye.sina.com.cn/yy/2003-03-26/155246.shtml
http://digital.zol.com.cn/2003/0123/54612.shtml
Selected response from:

xxxchance
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +3客户商标xxxchance
4 +1中性标签
jinshi
3大概是“未采用的销售方式/途径”;“空白标记”Weiyong


  

Answers


16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
大概是“未采用的销售方式/途径”;“空白标记”


Explanation:
White labelling of your products: 你们的产品未采用的销售方式/途径,如直销

Weiyong
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 180

1 day3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +3
客户商标


Explanation:
根据客户要求包装并使用客户自己的商标设计

We refer to them as 'white-labelling' services - we build the container and fill it with the content you specify. The wrapper is designed with your own branding

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-29 20:18:36 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

正如GEORGIAILG 所指: 亦可翻成代工品牌或客户品牌

http://chanye.sina.com.cn/yy/2003-03-26/155246.shtml
http://digital.zol.com.cn/2003/0123/54612.shtml


    Reference: http://www.itouch.ie/products/index.php
    Reference: http://www.168web.net/cd-ra.htm
xxxchance
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 127
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement. KudoZ.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Danbing HE
42 mins

agree  Georgia Kuo: how about 代工品牌 or 客户品牌?
8 hrs
  -> You are right. Thanks !

agree  Lizu Chang
6 days

1 day9 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
中性标签


Explanation:
中性标签
在出口产品时有‘中性包装’一说,即包装上不能标明产地和生产厂家,只写品名。
用在标签上,我们不妨照用“中性标签”,即根据自己的需要贴上销售商的标签。
供参考,请大家讨论是否合适。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 2003-03-30 11:25:18 (GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

http://fsw.vip.sina.com/mhjg.htm

jinshi
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in pair: 120

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  zhiyu liu
5 days