KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

benchmark surveys

Chinese translation: FYI


03:02 May 23, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: benchmark surveys
Associates have indicated in benchmark surveys they want to know more about Flowserve's strategy
Simon Du
China
Chinese translation:FYI
Explanation:
基准调查
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2FYI
clearwater
5基准测试调查资料trans_friend


  

Answers


10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
FYI


Explanation:
基准调查

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Graded automatically based on peer agreement.

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  glfanee2c
3 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  wherestip
8 hrs

17 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
基准测试调查资料


Explanation:
may you succeed!
looking forward to keeping in touch with you.
Best Regards

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 28 mins (2005-05-23 03:30:54 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

The fonts were broken!
so I resend it now.
基准测试调查资料

trans_friend
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in KoreanKorean, Native in ChineseChinese