KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Promotional Swing Tickets

Chinese translation: swing ticket - 吊牌


19:23 Jul 20, 2005
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Promotional Swing Tickets
Hangers, labels, packaging & tickets, will all be specified by the department within the product brief. Branded labels & tickets means all required labels & tickets, including Promotional Swing Tickets that may or may not be required. It is the responsibility of the supplier, to source the correct product from the relevant source.
Robert Fong
China
Chinese translation:swing ticket - 吊牌
Explanation:
Swing ticket (aka swing tag) = 吊牌
www.efu.com.cn/forum/bbs_view. aspx?bbs_id=37713&class_id=6&page=4

Is this the first time you apply for TENBRO swing tags?是否第一次申请天竹吊牌? www.tenbro.com/apply.doc

全新正品POLO RALPH LAUREN绿斜纹领带纯丝附吊牌
men.listings.tw.ebay.com/Accessories_Other-Ties_ W0QQfromZR4QQloglZ1QQlopgZ2QQsacategoryZ15664QQsocmdZList


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-07-20 19:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Swing tags (also known as swing tickets) can add an extra dimension to your personal brand. Its prominent position on a garment will make your product eye-catching, as well as consolidating the professionalism of the brand as a whole.
http://www.indigoclothing.com/services_tags.shtml
Selected response from:

Denyce Seow
Singapore
Grading comment
Thank you. :)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +3swing ticket - 吊牌
Denyce Seow
3 +1促进销售的标签
wherestip


  

Answers


19 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +1
promotional swing tickets
促进销售的标签


Explanation:
swing tickets are the ones that have a string and hang on the merchandise

http://www.image-label-systems.com/english/pl_swingtickets.h...

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinoise
1 hr

31 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
promotional swing tickets
swing ticket - 吊牌


Explanation:
Swing ticket (aka swing tag) = 吊牌
www.efu.com.cn/forum/bbs_view. aspx?bbs_id=37713&class_id=6&page=4

Is this the first time you apply for TENBRO swing tags?是否第一次申请天竹吊牌? www.tenbro.com/apply.doc

全新正品POLO RALPH LAUREN绿斜纹领带纯丝附吊牌
men.listings.tw.ebay.com/Accessories_Other-Ties_ W0QQfromZR4QQloglZ1QQlopgZ2QQsacategoryZ15664QQsocmdZList


--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 31 mins (2005-07-20 19:54:43 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Swing tags (also known as swing tickets) can add an extra dimension to your personal brand. Its prominent position on a garment will make your product eye-catching, as well as consolidating the professionalism of the brand as a whole.
http://www.indigoclothing.com/services_tags.shtml


Denyce Seow
Singapore
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 13
Grading comment
Thank you. :)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  wherestip
4 mins

agree  Chinoise
56 mins

agree  Angus Woo
6 hrs