KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

fully-line forcing

Chinese translation: 全线强销


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:fully-line forcing
Chinese translation:全线强销
Entered by: itranslation

14:47 Jan 30, 2002
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research / Marketing
English term or phrase: fully-line forcing
Marketing
itranslation
China
全线强销
Explanation:
专销,全线强销或专销合同。
某些供应商强加于顾客的一个条件,要他们只从该供应商购买若干产品。

当然,XiaoPingFu 的解释也非常精彩!
Selected response from:

Raytrans
Grading comment
Thank you very much
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2全配销 或 全线配销
Xiaoping Fu
5全线强销Raytrans


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
全配销 或 全线配销


Explanation:
"full-line forcing" 一种推销策略,即在为客户提供某种产品或服务(往往以一定的优惠价格或条件)时,要求客户必须在本公司购买指定的其它产品或服务。这种策略在某些国家和地区是被法律禁止的。

与此相关的是 "third-line forcing",指要求客户在购买本公司产品时同时购买指定的第三方公司的产品或服务。

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Chinexpert
9 hrs

agree  jinshi
11 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
全线强销


Explanation:
专销,全线强销或专销合同。
某些供应商强加于顾客的一个条件,要他们只从该供应商购买若干产品。

当然,XiaoPingFu 的解释也非常精彩!

Raytrans
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8
Grading comment
Thank you very much