KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

一句广告语

Chinese translation: 海角天边,全球贸易尽在掌握


16:31 Sep 11, 2006
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: 一句广告语
Be everywhere. Trade global markets from anywhere.

Global Trader, 一个贸易网站的广告语,无上下文。请教译法,谢谢!
stonejohn
China
Chinese translation:海角天边,全球贸易尽在掌握
Explanation:
Trade global在这里似与网站名相关,所以“掌握”一词不仅可表达出"无论身处何地都可进行全球贸易",亦可体现出运用网站的selling point.
Selected response from:

jodie_sh
Grading comment
Thank you all.:-)
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2海角天边,全球贸易尽在掌握
jodie_sh
4 +1全球市場貿易無處不在、處處都在
pkchan
4TRy
Xiaoping Fu
4世界贸易市场遍及全球角落,全球角落均可进入世界贸易市场
Ray Luo
3随时随地进行全球贸易
Jing Nie
3全球贸易市场遍全球windmuse


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
全球市場貿易無處不在、處處都在


Explanation:
Trade global markets=全球市場貿易
Be everywhere, from anywhere=無處不在、處處都在


pkchan
United States
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 36

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  iPress
7 hrs

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
世界贸易市场遍及全球角落,全球角落均可进入世界贸易市场


Explanation:
世界贸易市场遍及全球角落,全球角落均可进入世界贸易市场。

Ray Luo
United Kingdom
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 3

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
随时随地进行全球贸易


Explanation:
随时随地进行全球贸易

Jing Nie
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
全球贸易市场遍全球


Explanation:
全球贸易市场遍全球

windmuse
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

8 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
海角天边,全球贸易尽在掌握


Explanation:
Trade global在这里似与网站名相关,所以“掌握”一词不仅可表达出"无论身处何地都可进行全球贸易",亦可体现出运用网站的selling point.

jodie_sh
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4
Grading comment
Thank you all.:-)

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiaoping Fu: Good!
1 hr

agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
3 hrs

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
TRy


Explanation:
全球随君意,贸易任四方

Xiaoping Fu
Canada
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8