KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

Total Solutions

Chinese translation: 周全解决方案


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:Total Solutions
Chinese translation:周全解决方案
Entered by: ysun

17:53 Mar 19, 2007
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: Total Solutions
很多西方公司惯用的"Total Solutions"已被普遍译为“全面解决方案”或“总体解决方案”。不知是否有更好或更简单扼要(最好是四个字)的译法?谢谢!
ysun
United States
综合方案 or 综合解决方案 or 综合圆满解决方案
Explanation:
http://www.preciosa.com/preciosa/sc/lighting/products/orders...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59天 (2007-05-18 11:20:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another thought,

全面完整的解决方案 or 完全的方案

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59天 (2007-05-18 11:22:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

周全的方案

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 60天 (2007-05-19 14:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A few more sugggestions :-)

全盘筹案 通盘解决办法 统筹方案
Selected response from:

wherestip
United States
Grading comment
Personally, I think “周全解决方案” is better. Thank you, Steve! Thank you, everybody!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5完备方案Jianguo Wang
4 +1整體方案Philip Tang
4FYI
clearwater
3综合方案 or 综合解决方案 or 综合圆满解决方案
wherestip
3完美方案Han Li
3全解方案/完整方案liuhn99


  

Answers


3 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
total solutions
FYI


Explanation:
总体方案
全面方案

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
The asker has declined this answer

6 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total solutions
完美方案


Explanation:
或者
整合方案

Han Li
China
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 4
The asker has declined this answer

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +1
total solutions
整體方案


Explanation:
total 是 "全面" 也是 "總體", 因此不妨稱為 "整體"
solutions 就叫 "方案" 吧!



Philip Tang
China
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Xiangdong Zhuo
3 hrs
  -> Thank you, Xiangdong!
The asker has declined this answer

7 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5
total solutions
完备方案


Explanation:
完备-应该有的都有了.既全面又足以满足需要

Jianguo Wang
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
The asker has declined this answer

11 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total solutions
全解方案/完整方案


Explanation:
FYI: 全解方案-全面的解决方案

liuhn99
China
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
The asker has declined this answer

58 days   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
total solutions
综合方案 or 综合解决方案 or 综合圆满解决方案


Explanation:
http://www.preciosa.com/preciosa/sc/lighting/products/orders...

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59天 (2007-05-18 11:20:23 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

Another thought,

全面完整的解决方案 or 完全的方案

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 59天 (2007-05-18 11:22:37 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

周全的方案

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 60天 (2007-05-19 14:26:10 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

A few more sugggestions :-)

全盘筹案 通盘解决办法 统筹方案

wherestip
United States
Native speaker of: Native in EnglishEnglish, Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 20
Grading comment
Personally, I think “周全解决方案” is better. Thank you, Steve! Thank you, everybody!