KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

proactively demonstrating

Chinese translation: 积极主动地表明


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:proactively demonstrating
Chinese translation:积极主动地表明
Entered by: Sharlene

02:16 Nov 5, 2008
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: proactively demonstrating
"... need to put effort into proactively demonstrating to the customers ..."
Sharlene
China
积极主动地表明
Explanation:
向客户积极主动地表明

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-05 02:27:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当然,也有可能是“展示/证明”。视语境。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-05 02:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proactively与reactively对应,你可以查查英汉大词典,上面对proactive有“积极主动的”解释。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-11-05 02:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

注:是英汉大词典第2版。
Selected response from:

clearwater
China
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +4积极主动地表明
clearwater
3 +3积极展示
LoyalTrans


Discussion entries: 1





  

Answers


11 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +3
积极展示


Explanation:
需要努力向客户积极展示。。

抛个砖。

LoyalTrans
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 43
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢:) 请问“proactively” 的确切意思是?有没有相关字典或出处?我查到的只是说这是个心理学词汇(【心理】前摄的),所以我不能确定其意思。


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  lbone: 也可以。proactive是积极、非常主动的意思,但不一定两个词都写出来
1 hr
  -> thanks!

agree  William He
22 hrs

agree  Yurek
8 days

10 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +4
积极主动地表明


Explanation:
向客户积极主动地表明

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 mins (2008-11-05 02:27:26 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

当然,也有可能是“展示/证明”。视语境。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 26 mins (2008-11-05 02:42:46 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

proactively与reactively对应,你可以查查英汉大词典,上面对proactive有“积极主动的”解释。

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 40 mins (2008-11-05 02:57:27 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

注:是英汉大词典第2版。

clearwater
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 125
Grading comment
Thanks a lot!!!
Notes to answerer
Asker: 谢谢:) 请问“proactively” 的确切意思是?有没有相关字典或出处?我查到的只是说这是个心理学词汇(【心理】前摄的),所以我不能确定其意思。

Asker: 非常感谢!我就不查了,你说是就一定是咯:) 我家正要搬家,字典都已装箱了,呵呵……


Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Ritchest
10 mins
  -> 谢谢!

agree  lbone
1 hr

agree  William He
22 hrs

agree  Yurek
8 days