KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

neither agree or disagree

Chinese translation: 既不同意也不反对


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase: neither agree or disagree
Chinese translation:既不同意也不反对
Entered by: MichelleYou

06:07 Feb 3, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: neither agree or disagree
agree, neither agree or disagree, OR strongly disagree
Dylan Beck
China
既不同意也不反对
Explanation:
agree, neither agree or disagree, OR strongly disagree:
同意,既不同意也不反对,或强烈反对
Selected response from:

MichelleYou
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2既不同意也不反对
MichelleYou
4不置可否
mrbeijing
4既不赞同也不反对
Vivian Yuan


  

Answers


13 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
既不同意也不反对


Explanation:
agree, neither agree or disagree, OR strongly disagree:
同意,既不同意也不反对,或强烈反对

MichelleYou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Catherine Chen: 根据上下文也可以译成“中立”
4 mins

agree  Yiming Gan: 是否可以翻译为“没有明确态度”或者不表态?
3 hrs

14 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
既不赞同也不反对


Explanation:
agree, neither agree or disagree, OR strongly disagree
同意、既不赞同也不反对(如果觉得啰嗦可以考虑“中立”)、或强烈反对

Vivian Yuan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
不置可否


Explanation:
这样说可能更简洁一点,只是不知道放在原文语境下是否合适。请斟酌采用。

mrbeijing
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Chinese