KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

comparative claims

Chinese translation: 比较广告/对比广告


12:15 Feb 3, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: comparative claims
Please cite the products and the comparative claims
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:比较广告/对比广告
Explanation:
请援引出产品及其使用/投放的比较广告。

根据现有的上下文理解的。供您参考。

链接是介绍comparative claim的。希望能够帮到您!
Selected response from:

Vivian Yuan
China
Grading comment
Thank all of you!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3 +2比较广告/对比广告
Vivian Yuan
4分析如下
J.H. Wang


  

Answers


4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5 peer agreement (net): +2
比较广告/对比广告


Explanation:
请援引出产品及其使用/投放的比较广告。

根据现有的上下文理解的。供您参考。

链接是介绍comparative claim的。希望能够帮到您!


    Reference: http://www.mddionline.com/article/comparative-claims-legally...
Vivian Yuan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16
Grading comment
Thank all of you!

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  J.H. Wang: 措辞还可以更准确些
8 hrs

agree  Ze Liu
1 day19 hrs

12 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
分析如下


Explanation:
首先谢谢 Vivian Yuan 提供的非常有用的链接。借助这个链接,我们可以大致了解 comparative claims 的意思。comparative claims 的意思就是对 the products 与其他产品比较有何优势、有何改进等所作的声明。claims 这里是声称、声明的意思。可以翻译成:比其他产品优越的声明/由于其他产品的声明之类的。具体措辞看上下文。

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86