KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

lives out its vision

Chinese translation: 身体力行,实现愿景


06:30 Feb 4, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: lives out its vision
lives out its vision of helping people live better lives
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:身体力行,实现愿景
Explanation:
就是不光说不干,有理想,就去身体力行地做的意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-02-04 16:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我觉得live out应是“切实地按照自己的 vision 生活或行事”的意思,只说“实现”似乎并没有这个意思。
Selected response from:

Shouguang Cao
China
Grading comment
Thank all of you very much!
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4身体力行,实现愿景
Shouguang Cao
4實現願景;實現願望Cheng Peng


  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
實現願景;實現願望


Explanation:
vision 說願景好像比較流行吧。上下文看,可能實現...的夢想、實現...的理想、實現...的願望之類的措詞更恰當吧。Hope it's helpful.

Cheng Peng
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 8

6 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
身体力行,实现愿景


Explanation:
就是不光说不干,有理想,就去身体力行地做的意思

--------------------------------------------------
Note added at 10 hrs (2012-02-04 16:33:00 GMT)
--------------------------------------------------

我觉得live out应是“切实地按照自己的 vision 生活或行事”的意思,只说“实现”似乎并没有这个意思。

Shouguang Cao
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 7
Grading comment
Thank all of you very much!