KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

NEW PERSON COMES TO PHONE

Chinese translation: 刚刚接触手机的人/刚刚开始使用手机的人


15:23 Feb 4, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Marketing - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: NEW PERSON COMES TO PHONE
NEW PERSON COMES TO PHONE 怎么翻译合适
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:刚刚接触手机的人/刚刚开始使用手机的人
Explanation:
供您参考。
Selected response from:

Vivian Yuan
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
3另一个人/其他人/换了一个人来接听电话
Ze Liu
3刚刚接触手机的人/刚刚开始使用手机的人
Vivian Yuan


  

Answers


43 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
new person comes to phone
刚刚接触手机的人/刚刚开始使用手机的人


Explanation:
供您参考。

Vivian Yuan
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese, Native in EnglishEnglish
PRO pts in category: 16

16 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
new person comes to phone
另一个人/其他人/换了一个人来接听电话


Explanation:
这句话似乎是电话问卷调查、电话访谈或电话促销员培训材料中的内容。
例如:[If new person comes to phone, otherwise go to next paragraph] Hello, my name is ----------. I am calling from the Office of Survey Research at The University of Texas at Austin.

如果是这样的语境,这句话的意思大概是”另一个人/其他人/换了一个人来接听电话“。


Ze Liu
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 4