KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

To what extend do you feel the doctor is using the best haemodialysis treatment

Chinese translation: 您在多达程度上感觉到医生使用了最佳血液透析疗法


14:04 Feb 7, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: To what extend do you feel the doctor is using the best haemodialysis treatment
To what extend do you feel the doctor is using the best haemodialysis treatment package for you?
Dylan Beck
China
Chinese translation:您在多达程度上感觉到医生使用了最佳血液透析疗法
Explanation:
FYI
Selected response from:

J.H. Wang
China
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4您在多达程度上感觉到医生使用了最佳血液透析疗法
J.H. Wang
3to what extend= why or how
Yiming Gan


Discussion entries: 3





  

Answers


8 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
to what extend do you feel the doctor is using the best haemodialysis treatment
您在多达程度上感觉到医生使用了最佳血液透析疗法


Explanation:
FYI

J.H. Wang
China
Works in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 86

9 mins   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
to what extend do you feel the doctor is using the best haemodialysis treatment
to what extend= why or how


Explanation:
to what extend的意思我理解应该差不多等同于how或者why。

你为什么感觉医生对你采用了最好的血析治疗方案?

如有偏差,还请指教

Yiming Gan
Germany
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese