KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

post-marketing

Chinese translation: 投放市场后


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:post-marketing
Chinese translation:投放市场后
Entered by: MichelleYou

04:02 Feb 8, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: post-marketing
post-marketing use of M
Dylan Beck
China
投放市场后
Explanation:
post-marketing use of M: 将M投放市场后的使用(状况)

Usually, it is the practice of monitoring the safety of a pharmaceutical drug or device after it has been released on the market.
Selected response from:

MichelleYou
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
4 +2投放市场后
MichelleYou
4后市场nivek1
3M 产品的上市后使用(情况)rentao zhao


  

Answers


2 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5 peer agreement (net): +2
投放市场后


Explanation:
post-marketing use of M: 将M投放市场后的使用(状况)

Usually, it is the practice of monitoring the safety of a pharmaceutical drug or device after it has been released on the market.

MichelleYou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Yiming Gan
1 hr

agree  Oceanwide
1 day1 min

23 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 4/5Answerer confidence 4/5
后市场


Explanation:
比如,汽车后市场

nivek1
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese

1 day4 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 3/5Answerer confidence 3/5
M 产品的上市后使用(情况)


Explanation:
Chinese

rentao zhao
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese