KudoZ home » English to Chinese » Marketing / Market Research

in your practice in a typical month?

Chinese translation: 在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?


GLOSSARY ENTRY (DERIVED FROM QUESTION BELOW)
English term or phrase:in your practice in a typical month?
Chinese translation:在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?
Entered by: MichelleYou

15:45 Feb 22, 2012
English to Chinese translations [PRO]
Medical - Marketing / Market Research
English term or phrase: in your practice in a typical month?
How many patients do you manage in your practice in a typical month? 怎么翻译比较通顺: 在您执业的一个典型月份中,您会处理多少名患者?
Dylan Beck
China
在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?
Explanation:
在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?
Selected response from:

MichelleYou
United States
Grading comment
4 KudoZ points were awarded for this answer



Summary of answers provided
5 +2在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?
MichelleYou
5 +1通常您每月接待
Lifeng Yang


  

Answers


1 hr   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +2
在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?


Explanation:
在一般情况下,在您的诊所里您一个月可以为多少病人看病?

MichelleYou
United States
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Chinese
PRO pts in category: 48

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  clearwater: 您的诊所平常一个月看/接待多少病人?
4 hrs

agree  Oceanwide
2 days13 hrs

14 hrs   confidence: Answerer confidence 5/5 peer agreement (net): +1
通常您每月接待


Explanation:
通常您每月接待多少病人?

Lifeng Yang
China
Specializes in field
Native speaker of: Native in ChineseChinese
PRO pts in category: 94

Peer comments on this answer (and responses from the answerer)
agree  Oceanwide
2 days27 mins